Real Estate

Lodges and Chapters
Group 8

Details of Lodges and Chapters in Group 8

If any details are not correct, please contact the Provincal Office as soon as possible.

Birchington

Sandles Road, Birchington, CT7 9SU, Tel: 07941 855037

Reculvers Lodge Secretary: Paul Jeffcoat
Email: Click Here
Installation: November
No. of Members: 34
Ritual: Universal
LOI: Every Tuesday (except lodge meeting)

Minnis BayLodge Secretary: Robert Arthur
Email: Click Here
Installation: February
No. of Members: 61
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: 7:30pm every Thurs of the year except June, July and December. 

Lodge of Rectitude and Harmony Secretary: David Webber
Email: Click Here
Installation: April
No. of Members: 31
Ritual: Universal
LOI: 7:30pm every Wed, (except regular meetings) June and August

Emergency Services Lodge Secretary: Neville Crane
Email: Click Here
Installation: September
No. of Members: 33
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: 7:30pm Tuesday prior to lodge meeting

Broadstairs

Alexander Road, Broadstairs. CT10 1EP Tel: 01843 603313

Bradstow Lodge Secretary: Richard Gifford
Email: Click Here
Installation: September
No. of Members: 51
Ritual: Taylors/Muggeridge
LOI: Every Tuesday 7:00pm

Kingsgate Lodge SecretaryStephen Barnes
Email: Click Here
Installation: November
No. of Members: 40
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: 8:00pm Fridays, Oct to May

Stella Maris Lodge Secretary: Robert Fisher
Email: Click Here
Installation: October
No. of Members: 26
Ritual: Taylors/Muggeridge
LOI: Every Thursday at 7:00pm Sept to May

Margate

New Cross Street, Margate, CT9 1EH Tel: 01843 298445

Union Lodge Secretary: Stephen Wyatt
Email: Click Here
Installation: January
No. of Members: 52
Ritual: Muggeridge
LOI: 7:30pm every Wednesday, Oct to May except Regular Meeting night. 

St John’s Thanet Lodge Secretary: Nicholas Alder
Email: Click Here
Installation: November
No. of Members: 31
Ritual: Muggeridge
LOI: 7:15pm Mondays (except meetings) October to June

Porta Maris Lodge Secretary: Sean Frampton
Email: Click Here
Installation: December
No. of Members: 31
Ritual: Muggeridge
LOI: 7:30pm Tuesdays, except lodge meetings, Oct to April

Trinity Lodge Secretary: Neil Drakley
Email: Click Here
Installation: October
No. of Members: 42
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: 7:00pm every Friday, Sept to Second Friday in May

Ramsgate

St Luke’s Avenue, Ramsgate, CT11 7LB Tel: 01843 591238

Royal Navy Lodge Secretary: Paul McGuirk
Email: Click Here
Installation: January
No. of Members: 39
Ritual: Muggeridge
LOI: Tuesdays from October to May, except the 4th Tuesday in Oct, Jan, March and May

Lewises’ Lodge Secretary: Clive Driscoll
Email: Click Here
Installation: April
No. of Members: 39
Ritual: Muggeridge
LOI: 7:00pm every Monday

St Lawrence Lodge Secretary: Leslie Wills
Email: Click Here
Installation: April
No. of Members: 27
Ritual: Muggeridge
LOI: 7:15pm Thursday evenings Sept to May

Old Ruymian Lodge Secretary: Alan Brown
Email: Click Here
Installation: October
No. of Members: 31
Ritual: Own Ritual
LOI: Saturday Morning prior to the meeting

Thanet Masters’ Lodge Secretary: Neil Drakley
Email: Click Here
Installation: May
No. of Members: 34
Ritual: Not Known
LOI: Lectures Only

Porta Sapientiae Lodge Secretary: Simon Johnson
Email: Click Here
Installation: May
No. of Members: 38
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: The Comfort Inn, Ramsgate, Thursdays, Sept to June

Meeting Dates of All Orders

Key to Table

M = Monday           So, 1M = 1st Monday in the Month etc....
TU = Tuesday
W = Wednesday
TH = Thursday
F = Friday
SAT = Saturday
SU = Sunday                        I=Installation Meeting

Group 8

  Birchington           Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sept  Oct Nov Dec
    Craft Minnis Bay Lodge 8496 8496 15:00 15:00   2SAT(I) 2SAT   2SAT        2SAT   2SAT   
      Lodge of Rectitude and Harmony 9093 9093 18:00 18:00 3W    1W   1W        3W   1W(I)  
      Emergency Services Lodge 9676 9676 18:00 17:00   4TU   4TU   1TU     4TU(I)   4TU  
    Royal Arch Minnis Bay Chapter 8496 8496 17:00 17:00 3TU    3TU   3TU         3TU(I)    
                                     
  Broadstairs           Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sept  Oct Nov Dec
    Craft Bradstow Lodge 2448 2448 18:30 17:00 4W 4W 4W 4W 4W       4W(I) 4W 4W 3W
      Kingsgate Lodge 4882 4882 16:30 15:00 2SAT   2SAT   2SAT           2SAT(I) 2SAT 
    Royal Arch Bradstow Chapter 2448 2448 17:00 17:00 4SAT    4SAT  4SAT             4SAT(I)  
    Mark St. Peter-In-Thanet Lodge 1053         2TU     2TU         2TU   2TU(I)
                                     
8 Margate           Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sept  Oct Nov Dec
    Craft Union Lodge 127 127 18:30 15:30 3W(I) 3W 3W 3W 3W         3W 3W 3W
      St John's Thanet Lodge 2753 2753 18:30 16:00 1M 1M 1M 1M 1M 1M       1M  1M(I) 1M
      Porta Maris Lodge 4287 4287 18:30 16:30   1TU 1TU  1TU 1TU          1TU  1TU  1TU(I)
      Trinity Lodge 7021 7021 18:00 16:00 2F 2F 2F 2F 2F          2F(I) 2F 2F
    Royal Arch Reculvers Chapter 4123 4123 18:00 18:00       1TH   2TH     2TH     3TH(I)
    Royal Arch Alfred Wooton Chapter 127 127 18:30 18:00 4F   4F   4F            4F(I)  
    Mark Margate Lodge 1073       2TH   2TH(I)             2TH 2TH  
    Royal Ark Mariner Thanet Lodge 1073         1TH 1TH 3TH(I)             1TH  
    Knight Templar Thanet Preceptory 401           3TH   3TH         1TH(I)   1TH
    Rose Croix The Thanet Chapter 415         4F   4F           4F( E)   2F
    Order of the Secret Monitor Skilled Archer Conclave 284         2TH   2TH           3TH(I)    
    Scarlet Cord Man of Kent Consistory 36 *Held at St Michaels Sittingbourne         2TH(I)               4W*    
                                     
  Westgate on Sea           Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sept  Oct Nov Dec
    Craft Reculvers Lodge 4123 4123 18:00 18:00 2TU 2TU 2TU 2TU 2TU         2TU 2TU(I) 2TU
      Stella Maris Lodge 7279 7279 18:30 18:30   2TH 2TH  2TH 2TH         2TH(I) 2TH 2TH 
    Royal Arch Thanet First Principals  Chapter 8918 8918 11:00 11:00     3SAT             2SAT(I)    
                                     
  Ramsgate           Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sept  Oct Nov Dec
    Craft Royal Navy Lodge 429 429 18:30 16:00 1W(I) 1W 1W  1W 1W 1W       1W  1W  1W
      Lewises' Lodge 1209 1209 18:30 18:00   2W 2W 2W(I) 2W         2W 2W 2W
      St Lawrence Lodge 3350 3350 18:00 17:00 4TH 4TH  4TH  4TH(I)           4TH 4TH 3TH
      Old Ruymian Lodge 8391 8391 15:00 15:00 LAST SAT   LAST SAT             LAST SAT (I)   2SAT
      Thanet Masters Lodge 8918 8918 18:00 17:00 3TH   3F   4TH(I)       4TH      
      Porta Sapientiae Lodge 9429 9429 18:00 17:00 4F 4F 4F 4F  4F(I)         4F 4F  
    Royal Arch Thanet Chapter 429 429 18:30 18:00 4TU    4TU   4TU          4TU(I)    
    Mark Holmesdale Lodge 129       3W   3W(I)   3W         3W    
    Rose Croix The Ebbsfleet Chapter 875             1TH   2TH         4W( E)  
    Red Cross of Constantine Ebbsfleet Conclave 271         3TH       1TH( E)         3TH  
    Royal and Select Masters Godwyne Council 39             4W   3W(I)       2F(I)    
    Knight Templar Priests The St Augustine Tabernacle 86            1st 5th Friday after 1st March           1st 5th Friday after 1st Sept (I)      
                                     
  Misc           Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sept  Oct Nov Dec
    Royal Ark Mariners Crane Lodge - The White Lion Hotel, Tenterden             2TH   2TH(I)       2TH    
    Rose Croix The Belmont Chapter 611 - Stelling Minis Village Hall           2TU   2TU( E)           2TU  
    Order of the Secret Monitor Kent Installed Supremen Rulers Conclave 361. Various locations in Kent       4SAT(I)             2SAT