Real Estate

Lodges and Chapters
Group 2

Details of Lodges and Chapters in Group 2

If any details are not correct, please contact the Provincal Office as soon as possible.

CHATHAM

 Masonic Hall, 5 Manor Road, Chatham. ME4 6AG. 

Lodge Secretary: Dennis Holland
Email: Click Here
Installation: 3rd 4th Wed March
No. of Members: 35
Ritual: Antiquity
LOI: 7:45pm Monday, Sept to May

Lodge Secretary: Alan Blundy
Email: Click Here
Installation: January
No. of Members: 43
Ritual: Own
LOI: 7pm Tuesdays, September to May

Lodge SecretaryJohn Welton
Email: Click Here
Installation: April
No. of Members: 18
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: 7pm, 1st and 3rd Wed Sept – April

Lodge Secretary: Trevor Boughen
Email: Click Here
Installation: March
No. of Members: 16
Ritual: West End
LOI: Each Monday Sept – April

Lodge Secretary: Colin Barden
Email: Click Here
Website: None
Installation: Sept
No. of Members: 35
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: 7:30pm 1st & 4th Thurs, Sept to May, 4th Thurs June & Aug

Lodge SecretaryChristopher Norcutt
Email: Click Here
Installation: October
No. of Members: 27
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: 7:15pm 2nd & 4th Thurs Sept to April

Lodge Secretary: James Chespy
Email: Click Here
Installation: March
No. of Members: 29
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: 3rd Wed Sept to Nov & Jan to April, 1st Wed Dec & Wed before Regular Meeting

Lodge SecretaryDavid Merrick
Email: Click Here
Installation: November
No. of Members: 27
Ritual: Taylors (Amended)
LOI: 2nd Tues and 4th Tues Sept to June Inclusive

Lodge Secretary: Robert Spinks
Email: Click Here
Installation: November
No. of Members: 23
Ritual: Logic
LOI: 1st and 2nd Tuesday & 4th Tuesday

Lodge Secretary: Anthony Osborne
Email: Click Here
Installation: December
No. of Members: 16
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: 1st & 4th Mondays, Sept to April

GILLINGHAM

95 Main Road, Hoo St. Werburgh, Rochester. ME3 9EU. Tel: 01634 255580. Parking: on site.

Lodge Secretary: Paul Hooker
Email: Click Here
Installation: March
No. of Members: 24
Ritual: Own
LOI: 7:30pm Thursdays, October to April

Mid Kent Masters’ Lodge Secretary: Paul Bearman
Email: Click Here
Installation: April
No. of Members: 79
Ritual: Own
LOI: None

Norman Lodge Secretary: Kevin Brett
Email: Click Here
Installation: March
No. of Members: 29
Ritual: Taylors
LOI: 1st Wed, May, Second, third and fourth Wednesdays, October to April

Manor of Gillingham Lodge Secretary: Paul Buckingham
Email: Click Here
Installation: October
No. of Members: 23
Ritual: Taylors
LOI: 7:30pm Thursdays Sept to April

Peace and Unity Lodge Secretary: John Sampson
Email: Click Here
Installation: October
No. of Members: 31
Ritual: Own
LOI: Mondays, September to May, excluding Bank Holidays

White Ensign Lodge Secretary: Mark Chapman
Email: Click Here
Installation: December
No. of Members: 44
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: First Wednesday and third Thursday monthly.

St. George’s Lodge Secretary: Peter Chun
Telephone: 01732 505004
Email: Click Here
Installation: February
No. of Members: 17
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: First and fourth Thursdays, September to April, first Thursday, May to August

Royal Engineer’s Lodge Secretary: Grant Reeves
Email: Click Here
Installation: October
No. of Members: 33
Ritual: West End
LOI: First and third Tuesdays, September  to May.

Artifex Lodge Secretary: James Beaney
Email: Click Here
Installation: November
No. of Members: 21
Ritual: Emulation

All Saints Lodge Secretary: Peter Martin
Email: Click Here
Installation: November
No. of Members: 17
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: Second and fourth Tuesdays, September to May.

St. Mary’s Lodge Secretary: Peter Reeves
Email: Click Here
Installation: November
No. of Members: 35
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: Second Thursday, fourth Friday every month.

Balmoral Lodge Secretary: Ivor C Hawkins
Email: Click Here
Installation: May
No. of Members: 43
Ritual: West Country Common Sense
LOI: To be advised.

Watch & Ward Lodge Secretary: Simon Milgate
Email: Click Here
Installation: February
No. of Members: 30
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: Second and fourth Tuesdays.

Scriveners’ Lodge Secretary: Steve Davies
Email: Click Here
Installation: November
No. of Members: 46
Ritual: Emulation
LOI: None

Meeting Dates of All Orders

Key to Table

M = Monday           So, 1M = 1st Monday in the Month etc....
TU = Tuesday
W = Wednesday
TH = Thursday
F = Friday
SAT = Saturday
SU = Sunday                        I=Installation Meeting

Group 2

  Chatham           Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sept  Oct Nov Dec
    Craft Royal Kent Lodge of Antiquity 20 20 18:30 15:00 4W 4W 4W(I) 4W 4W       4W 4W  4W 3W
      Brownrigg Lodge of Unity 1424  1424 18:30 15:00 4SAT(I) 4TU 4TU 4TU 4TU       4TU 4TU 4TU 3TU
      King's Navy Lodge 2901 2901 18:30 18:00   3M 3M 3M(I) 3M          3M 3M 3M
      Rochester Lodge 3494 3494 18:30 15:00   2W 1W(I) 2W 2W         2TH 2W 2W
      Per Mare Per Terram Lodge 3609 3609 16:30 16:30 3SAT 3SAT 3SAT 3SAT 3SAT       3SAT(I) 3SAT 3SAT 3SAT
      Loyal and True Lodge 4050 4050 18:00 15:00 3W   3W 3W         3W 3W(I) 3W  
      St George Abadan Lodge 6058 6058 16:00 16:00   1SAT  1SAT(I) 1SAT           1SAT 1SAT 2SAT
      Gillingham Lodge of Friendship 8453 8453 18:30 15:30   1M   1M   1M     1M   2SAT(I) 1M
      Phoenix Lodge 9348 9348 18:30 16:00     3M 2M           2M 2M 2M(I)
    Royal Arch Royal Kent Chapter of Antiquity 20 20 18:00 18:30 2W     1W(I)     1W     1W    
    Royal Arch Per Mare Per Terram Chapter 3609 3609 17:00 18:15 2TU      2TU(I)     2TU     2TU     
    Royal Arch General Gordon Chapter 4292 4292 18:30 18:30   3TU      3TU(I)       3TU   3TU  
    Royal Arch Artifex Chapter 4555 4555 18:30 18:30 3TH        3F(I)       4TH   4TH  
    Royal Arch St George Abadan Chapter 6058 6058 18:00 18:00 4TH     4TH(I)   4TH       4TH     
    Mark Manor of Chatham 584         3TH   3TH           3TH(I)    
    Mark Richard Watts Loge 1461           5TU Mar or Apr. If no 5TU then 5TH Mar or Apr             5TU Oct or Nov. If no 5TU then 5TH Oct Nov    
    Royal Ark Mariner Hundred of Hoo Lodge 1326         1W               2W(I)    
    Royal Ark Mariner Richard Watts Loge 1461           5TU Mar or Apr. If no 5TU then 5TH Mar or Apr           2TU(I) 5TU Oct or Nov. If no 5TU then 5TH Oct Nov    
    Knight Templar Frederick Friday Preceptory 484         1SAT             1SAT(I)      
    Rose Croix St Bartholomew Chapter 786       4M     4M   4M( E)         4M  
    Red Cross of Constantine Byzantium Conclave 441       3F( E)           4F         2F
    Royal and Select Masters The Kit's Coty Council 38               2TU(I)         1TH    
    Order of the Secret Monitor Paddock Wood Conclave 316           2W     2W     2W(I)      
    Order of the Secret Monitor Medway Towns Conclave 333           2F(I)         4F     3F  
    Society of Operative Masons Leeds Castle Assemblage             2F (Except Easter)     2F   2F      
    Societas Rosicruciana In Anglia William Harvey College 51         4F     1SAT(I)     4T        
    Scarlet Cord Kent Consistory 43                     4F(I)     3F  
2 Gillingham           Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sept  Oct Nov Dec
    Craft Gillingham lodge of Benevolence 184 184 18:30 16:00 2TU 2TU 2TU(I) 2TU 2TU(I)         2TU(I) 2TU 2TU
      Mid-Kent Master's Lodge 3173 3173 18:00 18:00       4F(I)         3F     1F
      Norman Lodge 3502 3502 18:30 15:00 1W 1W 1SAT(I) 1W 2W         1W 1W(I) 1W
      Peace and Unity Lodge 4101 4101 18:30 18:30 4TH 4TH 4TH 4TH 4TH       4TH 2TH(I) 4TH  
      White Ensign Gillingham Lodge 4180 4180 18:30 18:30   2M 2M 2M 2M         2M 2M 2SAT(I)
      St George's Lodge 4387 4387 18:00 18:00   3TU(I) 3TU 3TU           3TU 3TU 3TU
      Royal Engineers Chatham Lodge 4465 4465 18:30 15:00 3TH 3TH 3TH 3TH 3SAT       3TH 3SAT(I) 3TH 3TH
      Artifex Lodge 4555 4555 18:30 17:00   2TH 1TH 1TH 1TH       1TH 1TH 1TH(I) 1TH
      All Saints Lodge 5383 5383 18:30 15:30   1TU  1TU  1TU  1TU          1TU  1TU(I) 1TU 
      St Mary's Gillingham Green Lodge 6499 6499 18:15 15:00 3F 3F 3F   3F         3F 3SAT(I) 3F
      Lodge of Frienship and Service 6584 6584 18:30 18:00   4TU 4W(I) 4W           3TH 4TU 3M
      Balmoral Lodge 7118 7118 18:30 15:00 3TU 4M 4M 4M 4SAT(I)       4M  4W 4M 2M
      Watch & Ward Lodge 8809 8809 15:30 15:30   4SAT(I) 4SAT 4SAT           4SAT   1SAT
      Hundred of Hoo Lodge 8986 8986 18:30 16:30 4TU 4TU 4TU 4TU         4TU(I) 4TU 4TU  
      East Kent Scriveners' Lodge 9622 9622 10:15 10:15           2SAT         LAST SAT(I)  
    Royal Arch Triangle Chapter 184 184 18:00 18:00 4TU   4TU   4TU         4TU(I)    
    Royal Arch Brownrigg Chapter 1424 1424 18:30 18:30 2W   2W     2W(I)       2W    
    Royal Arch Macartney Chapter 1967 1967 18:30 18:30     2TH(I)   2TH         1F    
    Royal Arch Mid-Kent First Principals Chapter 3173 3173 18:00 18:00     2F     4F(I)         1F  
    Royal Arch Norman Chapter 3502 3502 18:30 18:00 2TH     2TH(I)     2TH     2TH     
    Royal Arch White Ensign Gillingham Chapter 4180 4180 18:30 18:30 3M     3M     3M     3M(I)    
    Royal Arch St George's Chapter 4387 4387 17:45 17:45 Last W(I)       1W        3W      
    Royal Arch Royal Engineeers Chatham Chapter 4465 4465 18:30 18:00   4W      4W(I)       4W   4W  
    Royal Arch St Mary's Gillingham Green Chapter 6499 6499 18:30 18:30 3W     3W   3W       3W(I)    
    Royal Arch Watch & Ward Chapter 8809 8809 15:30 15:30 2SAT     1SAT           2SAT(I)    
    Mark United Service Lodge 69           3W 2W             2W(I)  
    Mark St. Andrew's Lodge 237         1M   1M(I)         1M   1M  
    Mark St Georges Lodge 1061           3M     3M     3M   3M(I)  
    Royal Ark Mariner United Service Lodge 69           3W 2W             3W(I)  
    Royal Ark Mariner Manor of Chatham Lodge 584         3TH   3TH             3TH(I)  
    Knight Templar   The Kent Body Guard Preceptory 552         2SAT     2SAT       4TU(I)      
    Knight Templar   The Galloway Preceptory 596         2F(I)      2F         2F    
    Rose Croix The St Augustine Chapter 144           1M     1M( E)       1M   1M
    Rose Croix Saint margaret Rainham Chapter 1029         1F     1F       1F      
    Red Cross of Constantine Kent Conclave 392       4F 2nd 5th Wed after 1st Jan ( E)                    
    Royal and Select Masters Golden Jubilee Council 239           3M   2M         2M(I)    
    Allied Masonic Degrees Invicta Council 54         3M       2M       4M(I)    
    Allied Masonic Degrees Roy Albert John Williams Council 273       3rd 5th Monday in the calendar year Wrotham Masonic Hall (I)                     2SAT
    Order of the Secret Monitor Invicta - Pride of Kent 188                   Chosen  Sat         2W
    The Royal Order of Scotland The Provincial Grand Lodge of Kent         1TH       3F(I)       4F    
    St Thomas of Acon Geoffrey Chaucer Chapel 63       2F           3TH(I)          
    Athelstan The Court of St Justus 13                 1W   1TU     4F  
    Pilgrim Preceptors St Augustine Conclave 1       1M (except bank hol, then 2M             2M(I)